Hotel Roessli Datenschutz Cover 2kx1k DE

DATA PROTECTION

The responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:


 

Hotel Rössli GmbH
Christopher Admirat
Hauptstrasse 10
3800 Interlaken-Unterseen

Phone: +41 33 822 7816
E-Mail: admin@roessli-interlaken.ch
WebSite: https://roessli-interlaken.ch/

General note

Having regard to article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (data protection act, DSG), every Person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

We point out that data transmission in the Internet (e.g. communication by E-Mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

We point out that data transmission over the Internet (eg communication by e-mail) security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data are all information relating to an identified or identifiable Person. An affected Person is a Person, the personal data will be processed. Edit includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and methods used, in particular, the Store, Disclose, Procure, Delete, Save, Change, Destroy, and Use of personal data

 

We process personal data in accordance with the Swiss data protection law. In addition, we edit – to the extent and provided that the EU-DSGVO applicable personal data according to the following legal basis in connection with art 6 Para. 1 DSGVO:

  • lit. a) processing of personal data with the consent of the Person concerned.

  • lit. b) processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a contract with the Person concerned, as well as for the implementation of appropriate pre-contractual measures.

  • lit. c) processing of personal data for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to in accordance with any applicable law of the EU or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the DSGVO is completely or partially applicable.

  • lit. d) processing of personal data to protect vital interests of the data subject or of another natural Person.

  • lit. f) processing of personal data is the legitimate interests of us or third parties to maintain, if not the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the Person concerned prevail. Legitimate interests, in particular, our operating are of economic interest to be able to our Website, the information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

 

We process personal data for the time that is required for the respective purpose or the respective purposes. In the event of longer retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we limit the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy policy for cookies

This site uses Cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to save the user's terminal specific user-related information, while he uses the Website. Cookies make it possible to identify, in particular, frequency of use and number of users of the pages, the behavior of the page to analyze usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies can remain on the end of a Browser session is saved and can be called in a new page you visit again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser so that it will refuse Cookies

A General objection against the use of the for the purposes of online marketing, Cookies may be in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, the storage of Cookies can be achieved by means of a shutdown in the settings of your browser. Please note that, not all functions of this online offer can be used.

 

Privacy policy for Server-Log-Files

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the Transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator, an SSL/TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the fact that the address line of the browser from "http://" will change to "https://" and the lock Symbol in your browser line. If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, can be used to read the data you transmit to us, not by a third party

 

Datenschutzerklärung für Server-Log-Files

The Provider of this Website automatically collects and stores information in so-called Server Log Files, which your Browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version

  • operating system

  • Referrer URL

  • Host name of the accessing computer

  • Time of the server request

 

This data is not assigned to specific people. A merge of this data with other data sources is not made. We reserve the right, this data is subsequently checked by the user, if concrete indications of unlawful use become known.

 

Third party services

This Website is using any Google Maps for Embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA protection against Bots and Spam, as well as YouTube for Embedding Videos. These services of the American Google LLC use Cookies and, as a result, data will be transmitted to Google in the United States, where we assume that in this context, no people, place-based Tracking only through the use of our Website.

Google has committed an adequate level of data protection according to the American-European and U.S.-Swiss Privacy Shield to ensure. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of Google.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you leave us via the contact form requests, the information will be stored in your details from the inquiry form, including the stated contact data, for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions with us. This data will not be shared without your consent.

 

Privacy policy for the newsletter data

If you would like to receive the offered on the site, Newsletter, we require an E-Mail address and information that allow us to verify that you are the owner of the specified E-Mail address and the receipt of the newsletter are. Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not disclose it to third parties.

The consent to the storage of data, the E-Mail address, as well as their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the "Unsubscribe Link" in the Newsletter.

Data protection Declaration for the comment function on this Website

For the comment function on this Website, including information at the time of the creation of the comment, your E-Mail address, and, if you do not post anonymously, the user name will be stored next to your comment.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of the users who write comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before activation, we need this data to be able to in the event of legal violations, such as insults or Propaganda against the author's approach.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the page, you can subscribe to sign up to comments. You will receive a confirmation email, to check if you are the owner of the specified E-Mail address. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a Link in the Info Mails.

Privacy policy for contradiction advertising Mails

The use of the framework of the imprint obligation published contact details for the Sending of not expressly requested advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly legal steps in case of unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through Spam E-Mails

 

Paid Services

For the provision of paid services that we request additional data, such as payment information, your order, respectively. To be able to complete your job. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

 

Use of Google Maps

This Website uses the offer of Google Maps. As a result, we can show you interactive maps directly in the Website and allow you to comfortably use the map function. By visiting the Website, Google receives the Information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our Website. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account via which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, will be assigned to your data directly from your account. If you do not wish the Association with your profile at Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its Website. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (even for unlogged-in users) to provide demand-oriented advertising and to other users of the social network to inform about your activities on our Website. A conflict of law against the formation of these user profiles, whereby you must exercise to Google up. For more information about the purpose and scope of data collection and their processing by Google, you will receive further information on your respective Rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy at: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Privacy policy for Google Ads

This Website uses Google ConversionTracking. Are you on a Google advert on our WebSite , is Google Ads a Cookie on your computer to set. The Cookie for ConversionTracking is set when a user on a Google-served ad clicks. These Cookies expire after 30 days and do not serve personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our Website and the Cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognise that the user clicked on the ad and was forwarded to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different Cookie. Cookies can therefore not be via the Websites of Ads customers after-sales. The use of the Conversioncookie information collected to serve, Conversionstatistics for Ads customers to create for ConversionTracking have opted for. Customers learn the total number of users, on your ad is clicked and a with a ConversionTracking Tag page have been redirected to. You will not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

You do not want to participate in Tracking, you can refuse the required Setting of a cookie – for example via a Browser setting that deactivates the automatic Setting of Cookies or set your Browser so that Cookies are blocked by the Domain "googleleadservices.com".

Please note that the Opt-out Cookies don't delete, as long as you do not record the measurement data. You have all your Cookies in the Browser are deleted, you must use the respective Opt-out Cookie again put..

 

Use of Google Remarketing

This Website uses the Remarketingfunction of Google Inc. The function can be used to website visitors within the Google advertising network, interest-based advertising to display to present. In the Browser of the site visitor is a so-called "Cookie" which is stored, which allows the visitor to recognize if this website calls to the advertising network of Google belong to. On these pages, visitors ads will be presented, is the content the visitor previously on a website called which has the Remarketing function of Google to use. According to information collected by Google in this process, no personal data. You should use the function Remarketing, Google still not your choice, you can basically disable by selecting the appropriate settings under http://www.google.com/settings/ads make. Alternatively, you can disable the use of Cookies for interest-based advertising via the advertising network initiative by following the instructions below http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

 

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

This Website uses the service reCAPTCHA of Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland "Google"). The query serves the purpose of distinguishing whether the input is made by a human or by an automated, machine processing. The query includes sending the IP address and possibly other of Google for the service reCAPTCHA of the required data to Google. For this purpose, your entry is transmitted to Google and used further. Your IP address will be shortened by Google within the member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States of the agreement on the European economic area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google Server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this Website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service to evaluate. In the framework of reCaptcha your IP address with any other data held by Google together. Your data will be transmitted, where appropriate, also in the USA. For transfers of data to the USA is an adequacy decision by the European Commission, the "Privacy Shield", available. Google participates in "Privacy Shield" part and the specifications of the subject. Press the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing is carried out on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time, without the legality on the basis of the consent until revocation occurred, processing will be touched. For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection Declaration can be found under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

 

Data privacy statement for Google Analytics

This Website uses Google Analytics, a web Analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the person Responsible for the data processing area or Switzerland sits on this Website that are outside the European economy, then the Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC, Google Ireland Limited, hereinafter called "Google".

Through the gained statistics we can improve our offer for you as a user of interesting detail. This Website uses Google Analytics for cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a User ID. If you have a Google user account, you can disable it in the settings under "My data", "personal data", the cross-device analysis of your usage.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is article 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DS-GMO. In the context of Google Analytics that your Browser sends IP address is not merged with other data from Google. We point out that on this Website Google Analytics Code "_anonymizeIp();" has been expanded, in order to ensure anonymous collection of IP-addresses to ensure. Thus, IP addresses are further processed in shortened, a person-coverability can be excluded. Insofar as the data collected about you a people is coming reference, it will be excluded immediately and the personal data thus immediately deleted.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google Server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this Website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website, compiling Reports on website activity , and other website usage and Internet usage-related services to the website operator to provide. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, has Google the EU-US Privacy Shield is subject to https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Google Analytics uses "Cookies". The information generated by the Cookie about your use of this Website is usually transmitted to a Google Server in the USA and stored there. You can prevent the storage of Cookies by a corresponding setting of your Browser Software; we point out, however, that you can use in this case not all functions of this Website to their full extent. You can also prevent the acquisition by the Cookie on your use of Website-related data (incl. Your IP-address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google, by the available at the following Link Browserplug-in download and install: disable Google Analytics.

Furthermore, you can prevent the use of Google Analytics, please click on this Link: Google Analytics. This is a so-called opt-out Cookie on your data carrier is stored, the processing of personal data by Google Analytics prevented. Please note that when Deleting all Cookies on your device, this Opt-out cookie will be deleted, i.e., that the Opt-out Cookies if you continue to this Form of data collection to prevent want to. The Opt-out Cookies per Browser and computer/terminal set and must therefore, for each Browser, computer or other device separately activated.

Privacy policy for Google AdSense

This Website uses the Online Marketing Tool Google AdSense Google ("Google AdSense"). Google AdSense uses Cookies to, for the users relevant Ads and to turn in the reports on campaign performance or to avoid that a user is the same Ads multiple times looks. A Cookie ID, Google records which Show in the Browser-switched and can prevent them from being displayed multiple times. In addition, Google Ads using Cookie IDs so-called Conversions capture, the reference to ad requests. This is the case, for example, if a user is a Google Ads-see display, and later with the same Browser, the Website of the advertising calls impulsive and buys something. According to Google, Google Ads Cookies do not contain personal information.

Due to the used Marketing Tools, your Browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Google Server. Through the integration of Google AdSense Google the Information that the corresponding part of our Internet presence or display of us clicked. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your Account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is the possibility that Google bring your IP address and store it.

You can prevent participation in this Tracking procedure in various ways:

  1. by means of a corresponding setting of your Browser Software, in particular, leads to the suppression of third-party cookies that no third-party Ads get;
  2. by deactivating the Cookies for ConversionTracking, by set your Browser so that Cookies from the Domain "www.googleadservices.com" are blocked, https://adssettings.google.com where this setting is deleted if you delete your Cookies;

  3. by disabling interest-based Ads of the providers that are part of the self-regulatory campaign "About Ads", via the Link https://www.aboutads.info/choices where this setting is deleted if you delete your Cookies;

  4. by permanent deactivation in your browsers Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome under the Link https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. Please note that you will not be able to use in this case not all functions of this offer to their full extent.

 

The legal basis for the processing of your data, a weighing of interests, according to which the above-described processing of your personal data and there are no overriding contrary interests, in Turn, (art. 6, Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO). For more information on Google Ads of Google, please visit https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/, as well as data protection at Google in General: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Alternatively, you can visit the Website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at https://www.networkadvertising.org.

 

Data protection Declaration for use of Google Web Fonts

This Website uses a uniform representation of fonts, so-called Web Fonts provided by Google. When you call up a page, your Browser loads the required Web Fonts into your browser cache, texts and fonts correctly. If your Browser Web Fonts not supported, we will use a standard font from your Computer.For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the data protection Declaration of Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution that we are called to manage Website Tags via an interface, and thus, for example, Google Analytics and other Google Marketing can integrate services into our online offering. The Tag Manager itself, which implements the Tags, is not processing personal data of the users. With regard to the processing of personal data of users, please refer to the following information to the Google-services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

 

Privacy policy for Facebook

This Website uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you access our pages with Facebook Plug-Ins, a connection between your Browser and the servers of Facebook is established. This data will be transmitted to Facebook. Do you own a Facebook Account, this data can be linked to be. If you do not wish to assign this data to your Facebook Account, please log out before you visit our page in Facebook. Interactions, in particular, the Use of a comment function or Clicking on a "Like" or "Share"button are also passed on to Facebook more. Learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Data protection Declaration for Instagram

On our site the functions of the service Instagram are integrated. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA are integrated. If you are logged in to your Instagram Account, you can link to by Clicking on the Instagram button, the content of our pages with your Instagram profile. Thus, Instagram can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as providers of the sites no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram. You can find further information in the privacy policy of Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

Privacy policy for LinkedIn

We put within our online offer, the Marketing services of the social network LinkedIn from the LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland ("LinkedIn"), a.

Use these "Cookies", i.e. text files that are saved on your Computer. This allows us to analyse the use of the website. As we can see, for example, the success of our Ads and products for users, for which they have previously interested in.

Captures can be characterized, for example, information about the operating system, the Browser, the previously visited website (ReferrerURL), which web pages the user visited, which offers the user clicked on, and the date and time of your visit to our website.

The information generated by the Cookie about your use of this website can be pseudonymously to a Server from LinkedIn in the USA transferred and there stored. LinkedIn does not store the name or the E-mail address of the respective user. The above data are rather only the one assigned in which the Cookie was generated. This shall not apply, provided that the users of LinkedIn processing without the use of Pseudonyms has allowed, or a LinkedIn account.

You can prevent the storage of Cookies by a corresponding setting of your Browser Software; we point out, however, that you can use in this case may not be all of the functions of this website to their full extent. The use of your data, you can also speak directly with LinkedIn resist: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

 

We use LinkedIn Analytics to the use of our Website and regularly improve and analyze. Through the gained statistics we can improve our offer for you as a user of interesting detail. All LinkedIn companies have adopted the standard contractual clauses, to ensure that the development, implementation and maintenance of the services necessary data transport takes place in the United States and Singapore on a lawful manner. If we ask for the user consent is the legal basis for the processing art. 6, Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Otherwise, the legal basis for the use of LinkedIn Analytics is article 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Information of the third-party provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland; user agreement and privacy policy.

 

Privacy policy for Pinterest

On this Website we use Social Plugins of the social network Pinterest, the Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA ("Pinterest") is operated. If you visit a page, this Plugin contains, your Browser makes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers here. The Plugin transmits this log data to the Server of Pinterest in the USA. This log data may include your IP address, the address of the Websites visited, which also contain Pinterest functions, browser type and settings, the date and time of the request, your use of Pinterest, and Cookies.

 

For more information about the purpose, scope and further processing and use of data by Pinterest and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in the the privacy policy of Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

 

External Payment Service Providers

This Website uses external payment service providers on whose platforms the users and we have payment transactions can be made. For example,

 

In the framework of the fulfillment of contracts, we set the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss data protection regulation, as well as and to the extent necessary, of the art. 6, Para. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO a. In addition, we make use of external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to art. the Swiss data protection regulation, as well as and to the extent necessary, gem. Art. 6, Para. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO to our users effective and secure payment option to offer.

Include the payment service provider of the processed data, inventory data, e.g. the Name and the address, Bank data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as the contract, totals and recipient-related information. The information is required in order to conduct transactions. The entered data will be processed only by the payment service provider and stored. We, the operators do not receive any information (Bank account) or credit card, but only information about the confirmation (acceptance) or refusal of payment. Under certain circumstances, the data on behalf of the payment service provider to be sent to credit bureaus of economy. This Transmission aims at the identity and credit check. We refer to the terms and conditions and privacy policy of payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy notices of the respective payment service provider, which applications are within the respective web site or the Transaction can be retrieved. We refer to these for further information and assertion of the right of revocation, information and other rights.

 

Use of Adobe Fonts

We use Adobe Fonts for the visual design of our Website. Adobe Fonts is a service of Adobe Systems Incorporated, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110-2704, USA (Adobe), gives us access to a font library. For the integration of the used fonts, you must build up your Browser will make a connection to a Server by Adobe in the United States, and our site required Font download. Adobe thereby receives the Information that your IP address on our Website. For more information about Adobe Fonts, please see the privacy notices of Adobe, you can download here: Adobe Fonts

 

Use of Adobe Fonts

This Website uses a Fonts.com a Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc. Service provided for the visualization of fonts, this Website may appropriate content on your pages. Personal data collected: usage data and various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: United States of America (USA); data protection Declaration

 

Audio - and Video-conferences

We use the services for Audio and Video conferences with our users, as well as other people communicate. We can carry out, in particular, Audio - and Video-conferencing, virtual meetings, and training sessions such as webinars.

We use only the services for which an adequate level of data protection is guaranteed. It shall apply in addition to this privacy statement, in each case to any terms and conditions of the used services, such as terms of use or privacy policy..

 

We use Zoom, a service of the American Zoom Video Communications Inc. The rights under the European data protection basic regulation (DSGVO) granted to Zoom to Users in Switzerland. For more information about the type, scope and purpose of the data processing are to be found in the privacy policy, as well as on the page "Legal provisions and data protection", respectively, of the Zoom.

 

Data protection Declaration for YouTube

This Website uses functions of the service "YouTube". YouTube belongs to Google Ireland Limited, an Irish law, registered and operated company with offices at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which services in the European economic area and Switzerland.

 

Your legal agreement with YouTube, consists of the following Link to be taken of the provisions and conditions: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. These terms constitute a legally binding agreement between you and YouTube concerning the use of the services. In the data privacy Declaration of Google, explains how to "YouTube" with your personal data moves, and protects your information when you use the service.

 

Privacy policy for Vimeo

On this site , Plugins of the video portal Vimeo of Vimeo, LLC, 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA integrated. At each page call, the one or more Vimeovideo clips, is a direct connection between your Browser and a Server Vimeo made in the USA. Information about your visit and your IP will be stored address there. Through interactions with the Vimeo Plugins (e.g. Clicking the Start button) this information is also on Vimeo transmitted to and stored by it. The privacy policy for Vimeo with detailed information on the collection and use of your data by Vimeo can be found in the privacy policy of Vimeo..

If you have a Vimeouser account and do not want Vimeo via this Website collects information about you and your Vimeo membership data, you must, prior to your visit to this Website with Vimeo logout.

In addition, calls on Vimeo via an iFramein which the Video is called, the Tracker Google Analytics. This is a private Tracking of Vimeo, we do not have access. You can prevent Tracking by Google Analytics, by clicking the opt-out Tools that Google offers for some Internet browsers. You can also prevent recording by Google Analytics on your use of Website-related data (incl. Your IP-address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google, by the available at the following Link Browserplug-in download and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Booking.com-partner program

We are on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of article 6 Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO, a participant in the affiliate program from Booking.com to provide a medium for WebSites has been designed, by means of which the placement of ads and Links to Booking.com advertising fees can be earned (AffiliateSystem). As A Booking.com Partner, we earn on qualified bookings.

Booking.com uses "Cookies" to be able to the origin of the booking to understand. Among other things, can Booking.com recognize that you are the partner link on our WebSite, clicked on, and then possibly a booking in Booking.com made in.

For more information on data usage by Booking.com and opposition of opportunities available in the privacy statement of the company at the Link: https://www.booking.com/content/privacy.de.html

 

Contractual Services

We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other Clients, clients, clients, clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as "contractual partners") pursuant to art. the data protection provisions of the Confederation (data protection act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO according to art. 6, Para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO, to provide you with our contractual or to provide pre-contractual services. The processed data, the type, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship.

The data processed includes the master data of our contractual partners (e.g. names and addresses), contact data (e.g. E-mail addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contract data (e.g. services used, contract contents, contractual communication, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g. Bank details, payment history).

Special categories of personal data we process not generally, except when these components of a representative or contract are to be restored to a processing. We process data for the justification and fulfilment of contractual services required and may not indicate the necessity of their indication, provided it is for the parties to the contract evident, hin. A disclosure to external persons or companies only, if you, in the framework of a contract is required. In the processing of the us in the framework of a contract given data, we act in accordance with the instructions of the Client and the legal requirements.

In the context of the use of our online services, we can save the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is done on the basis of our legitimate interests, as well as the interests of the user in the protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A passing on of your data to third parties does not take place, except it is a gem for the prosecution of our claims. Art. 6, Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO is required or there is a legal obligation gem is for this purpose. Art. 6, Para. 1 lit. C. DSGVO.

The deletion of the data if the data for the fulfilment of contractual or statutory duties of Care, as well as for the handling of any warranty and comparable obligations are no longer required, and the necessity of the storage of the data at irregular intervals, it is checked. In addition, the statutory storage obligations apply.

 

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the Website belong exclusively to the operator of this Website, or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all the files, the written consent of the copyright carrier in advance to obtain. Anyone who commits without the consent of the respective holder of the rights of a copyright violation, you may be liable to prosecution and, if necessary, be liable to pay damages.

 

General Disclaimer

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We endeavour to keep our information up to date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the Occurrence of errors can not be ruled out completely, we cannot assume which is no guarantee of completeness, accuracy and timeliness of the information but also the journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims for damages of a material or immaterial nature caused by the use of the offered information, are excluded, provided that no demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent fault.

The editor may alter at its sole discretion and without notice, texts, or erase and is not obliged to update the contents of this Website. The use of or access to this Website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its Clients or partners are not responsible for any damage such as direct, indirect, incidental, advance concrete to provide or consequential damages are allegedly caused, by visiting of this Website and assume, therefore, no liability.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and the availability of the third party Website, through external Links on this Website accessible. For the content of linked pages exclusively their operators are responsible. The publisher distances itself explicitly from all content of third parties, which may result in criminal or liability law or against good morals.

 

Changes

We may update this privacy policy at any time without notice. It is the current, on our Website published version shall apply. If the privacy policy is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you in the event of an update about the Change by E-Mail or in another appropriate manner.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please write us an E-Mail or directly contact the data protection at the beginning of the privacy policy listed above, the responsible Person in our organization.

Translation by google without guarantee!

 

Interlaken-Unterseen, 26.01.2021

Source: SwissAnwalt